2015 B.C. - Washington Scholastic Match

Round 1 (B.C. playing Black)

B.C. 13 13 Washington
Kindergarten Samuel Fan (607)* 0 1 Roman Chivers (1132)*
Jacky Tang (657) 1 0 Alden Rigby (1019)
Grade 1 Ethan Su (1081) 0 1 Owen Xuan (1405)
Daniel Wang (1256) 1 0 Winson Wan (1271)
Grade 2 Jason Qian (1148) ½ ½ Miles Kuipers (1544)
Andrew Xu (1030) 1 0 Rushaan Mahajan (1512)
Grade 3 Lucian Wu (1301) ½ ½ Eric Zhang (1913)
ChuYang Gu (1117) 0 1 Jason Yu (1872)
Grade 4 Patrick Huang (1629) 0 1 Anthony He (2007)
Kevin Low (1910) 1 0 Alec Beck (1703)
Grade 5 Leo Qu (1843) 0 1 Aaryan Deshpande (1795)
Victor Zheng (1701) 1 0 Oscar Petrov (1765)
Grade 6 Ethan Low (1593) 0 1 Naomi Bashkansky (1825)
Luke Pulfer (2033) 1 0 Richard Yang (1702)
Grade 7 Joshua Doknjas (2120) 1 0 Derek Zhang (2066)
Ryan Leong (1358) 0 1 Vikram Ramasamy (1934)
Grade 8 Maven Zheng (1750) 0 1 Roland Feng (2319)
Kevin Li (1582) 0 1 Neo Olin (2017)
Grade 9 Robin Yu (1930) 1 0 Kyle Haining (2120)
Nathan Shao (1807) 1 0 Nathaniel Yee (1908)
Grade 10 John Doknjas (2321) 0 1 Daniel He (2278)
Tony Cheng (1113) 0 1 Samuel He (2259)
Grade 11 Nathaniel Knox (1596) 1 0 Ethan Bashkansky (2184)
James Li (1561) 1 0 Amol Mavuduru (1858)
Grade 12 Neil Doknjas (1761) 0 1 James Colasurdo (2063)
Daniel Du (1460) 1 0 Ankush Puri (1784)

*Washington ratings are from the Northwest Scholastic Rating System
B.C. raings for K-2 are CMA, otherwise CFC


Round 2 (B.C. playing White)

B.C. 10 16 Washington
Kindergarten Samuel Fan (607) 0 1 Alden Rigby (1019)
Jacky Tang (657) 0 1 Roman Chivers (1132)
Grade 1 Ethan Su (1081) 1 0 Winson Wan (1271)
Daniel Wang (1256) 0 1 Owen Xuan (1405)
Grade 2 Jason Qian (1148) ½ ½ Rushaan Mahajan (1512)
Andrew Xu (1030) 1 0 Miles Kuipers (1544)
Grade 3 Lucian Wu (1301) 0 1 Jason Yu (1872)
ChuYang Gu (1117) 0 1 Eric Zhang (1913)
Grade 4 Patrick Huang (1629) 0 1 Alec Beck (1703)
Kevin Low (1910) 0 1 Anthony He (2007)
Grade 5 Leo Qu (1843) 1 0 Oscar Petrov (1765)
Victor Zheng (1701) 0 1 Aaryan Deshpande (1795)
Grade 6 Ethan Low (1593) ½ ½ Richard Yang (1702)
Luke Pulfer (2033) ½ ½ Naomi Bashkansky (1825)
Grade 7 Joshua Doknjas (2120) 1 0 Vikram Ramasamy (1934)
Ryan Leong (1358) 0 1 Derek Zhang (2066)
Grade 8 Maven Zheng (1750) 1 0 Neo Olin (2017)
Kevin Li (1582) 0 1 Roland Feng (2319)
Grade 9 Robin Yu (1930) 1 0 Nathaniel Yee (1908)
Nathan Shao (1807) 1 0 Kyle Haining (2120)
Grade 10 John Doknjas (2321) ½ ½ Samuel He (2259)
Tony Cheng (1113) 0 1 Daniel He (2278)
Grade 11 Nathaniel Knox (1596) ½ ½ Amol Mavuduru (1858)
James Li (1561) 0 1 Ethan Bashkansky (2184)
Grade 12 Neil Doknjas (1761) ½ ½ Ankush Puri (1784)
Daniel Du (1460) 0 1 James Colasurdo (2063)