2016 B.C. - Washington Scholastic Match

Round 1 (B.C. playing White)

B.C. 17 9 Washington
Kindergarten Codrin Pompas (745)* 1 0 James Frasca (1095)*
BiaoBiao Boyong Guo (552) 1 0 Hansol O'Brien (1064)
Grade 1 Ryan Yang (1338) ½ ½ Roman Chivers (1558)
Ethan Song (1058) 0 1 Sophie Velea (1464)
Grade 2 Daniel Wang (1491) 1 0 Owen Xuan (1870)
Ethan Su (1180) 1 0 Vishnu Mangipudi (1379)
Grade 3 Andrew Xu (1201) 0 1 Brandon Jiang (1629)
Veronica Guo (1087) 0 1 Joseph Levine (1668)
Grade 4 Lucian Wu (1320) 0 1 Jason Yu (2032)
Aiden Zhou (1825) 1 0 Brandon Peng (1676)
Grade 5 Neil Doknjas (1879) 1 0 Daniel Shubin (1842)
Kevin Low (1913) 1 0 Alec Beck (1741)
Grade 6 Leo Qu (1842) 1 0 George Michailov (1704)
Victor Zheng (1717) 1 0 Eamon Thakur (1646)
Grade 7 Ethan Low (1729) 0 1 Naomi Bashkansky (2014)
Luke Pulfer (2095) 1 0 Karthik Shaji (1931)
Grade 8 Joshua Doknjas (2201) 0 1 Derek Zhang (2176)
Michael Su (1891) ½ ½ Vikram Ramasamy (2082)
Grade 9 Matthew Geng (1844) 1 0 Petar Spasic (1893)
Max Gedajlovic (2117) 1 0 Lionel Chang (1720)
Grade 10 Nathan Shao (1827) 1 0 Noah Fields (2063)
Nathaniel Knox (1661) 0 1 Sangeeta Dhingra (1964)
Grade 11 Janak Awatramani (2227) ½ ½ Daniel He (2324)
John Doknjas (2239) 1 0 Samuel He (2281)
Grade 12 Jeremy Hui (2084) 1 0 Ethan Bashkansky (2182)
Hector Rathburn (1865) ½ ½ Frederick Davis (1895)

*Washington ratings are from the Northwest Scholastic Rating System
B.C. raings for K-3 are CMA, otherwise CFC


Round 2 (B.C. playing Black)

B.C. 15.5 10.5 Washington
Kindergarten Codrin Pompas (745) 1 0 Hansol O'Brien (1064)
BiaoBiao Boyong Guo (552) 0 1 James Frasca (1095)
Grade 1 Ryan Yang (1338) ½ ½ Sophie Velea (1464)
Ethan Song (1058) 0 1 Roman Chivers (1558)
Grade 2 Daniel Wang (1491) 1 0 Vishnu Mangipudi (1379)
Ethan Su (1180) 0 1 Owen Xuan (1870)
Grade 3 Andrew Xu (1201) ½ ½ Joseph Levine (1668)
Veronica Guo (1087) 0 1 Brandon Jiang (1629)
Grade 4 Lucian Wu (1320) 1 0 Brandon Peng (1676)
Aiden Zhou (1825) 0 1 Jason Yu (2032)
Grade 5 Neil Doknjas (1879) ½ ½ Alec Beck (1741)
Kevin Low (1913) 1 0 Daniel Shubin (1842)
Grade 6 Leo Qu (1842) 1 0 Eamon Thakur (1646)
Victor Zheng (1717) 1 0 George Michailov (1704)
Grade 7 Ethan Low (1729) 0 1 Karthik Shaji (1931)
Luke Pulfer (2095) 1 0 Naomi Bashkansky (2014)
Grade 8 Joshua Doknjas (2201) ½ ½ Vikram Ramasamy (2082)
Michael Su (1891) ½ ½ Derek Zhang (2176)
Grade 9 Matthew Geng (1844) 1 0 Lionel Chang (1720)
Max Gedajlovic (2117) 1 0 Petar Spasic (1893)
Grade 10 Nathan Shao (1827) 1 0 Sangeeta Dhingra (1964)
Nathaniel Knox (1661) 0 1 Noah Fields (2063)
Grade 11 Janak Awatramani (2227) 1 0 Samuel He (2281)
John Doknjas (2239) 0 1 Daniel He (2324)
Grade 12 Jeremy Hui (2084) 1 0 Frederick Davis (1895)
Hector Rathburn (1865) 1 0 Ethan Bashkansky (2182)