2017 B.C. - Washington Scholastic Match

Round 1 (B.C. playing Black)

B.C. 11.5 14.5 Washington
Kindergarten Aaron Vickers (579)* 0 1 Ted Shi (1433)*
William Jiang (604) 1 0 Ethan Elms (1008)
Grade 1 Codrin Pompas (755) 0 1 Neeraj Harish (1432)
BiaoBiao Boyong Guo (637) 0 1 Hansol O'Brien (1396)
Grade 2 Ethan Song (1315) 0 1 Roman Chivers (1566)
Ryan Yang (1292) 1 0 Derin Goktepe (1530)
Grade 3 Ethan Su (1439) 0 1 Owen Xuan (1923)
Daniel Wang (1285) 1 0 Allen Shen (1487)
Grade 4 Andrew Xu (1524) 0 1 Joseph Levine (1890)
Benjamin Wu (1327) 1 0 Andy Tien (1588)
Grade 5 Aiden Zhou (1958) ½ ½ Eric Zhang (2071)
Chuyang Gu (1723) 0 1 Jason Yu (2013)
Grade 6 Patrick Huang (1927) 1 0 Daniel Shubin (1835)
Neil Doknjas (1844) 1 0 Sophie Tien (1750)
Grade 7 Andrew Hemstapat (2030) 1 0 Teddy Roberts (1704)
Leo Qu (1829) 1 0 Nathan Liu (1635)
Grade 8 Luke Pulfer (2020) ½ ½ Addison Lee (1974)
Alec Chung (1805) 0 1 Karthik Shaji (1902)
Grade 9 Joshua Doknjas (2197) ½ ½ Vikram Ramasamy (2184)
Michael Su (1908) 0 1 Joshua Lewis-Sandy (1888)
Grade 10 Matthew Geng (1870) 0 1 Roland Feng (2449)
Kevin Li (1828) 1 0 Samuel Deng (1912)
Grade 11 Brandon Zhu (2173) 0 1 Kyle Haining (2266)
James Li (1757) 0 1 Noah Fields (2091)
Grade 12 John Doknjas (2281) 1 0 Daniel He (2358)
Uranchimeg Nyamdorj (1888) 0 1 Samuel He (2291)

*Washington ratings are from the Northwest Scholastic Rating System
B.C. raings for K-1 are CMA, otherwise CFC


Round 2 (B.C. playing Black)

B.C. 15.5 10.5 Washington
Kindergarten William Jiang (604) 1 0 Ted Shi (1433)
Aaron Vickers (579) 1 0 Ethan Elms (1008)
Grade 1 BiaoBiao Boyong Guo (637) 1 0 Neeraj Harish (1432)
Codrin Pompas (755) 0 1 Hansol O'Brien (1396)
Grade 2 Ryan Yang (1292) 1 0 Roman Chivers (1566)
Ethan Song (1315) 1 0 Derin Goktepe (1530)
Grade 3 Daniel Wang (1285) 0 1 Owen Xuan (1923)
Ethan Su (1439) 1 0 Allen Shen (1487)
Grade 4 Benjamin Wu (1327) ½ ½ Joseph Levine (1890)
Andrew Xu (1524) 1 0 Andy Tien (1588)
Grade 5 Chuyang Gu (1723) 0 1 Eric Zhang (2071)
Aiden Zhou (1958) 1 0 Jason Yu (2013)
Grade 6 Neil Doknjas (1844) 1 0 Daniel Shubin (1835)
Patrick Huang (1927) 1 0 Sophie Tien (1750)
Grade 7 Leo Qu (1829) 1 0 Teddy Roberts (1704)
Andrew Hemstapat (2030) 1 0 Nathan Liu (1635)
Grade 8 Alec Chung (1805) 0 1 Addison Lee (1974)
Luke Pulfer (2020) 1 0 Karthik Shaji (1902)
Grade 9 Michael Su (1908) ½ ½ Vikram Ramasamy (2184)
Joshua Doknjas (2197) 1 0 Joshua Lewis-Sandy (1888)
Grade 10 Kevin Li (1828) 0 1 Roland Feng (2449)
Matthew Geng (1870) 0 1 Samuel Deng (1912)
Grade 11 James Li (1757) 0 1 Kyle Haining (2266)
Brandon Zhu (2173) 0 1 Noah Fields (2091)
Grade 12 Uranchimeg Nyamdorj (1888) 0 1 Daniel He (2358)
John Doknjas (2281) ½ ½ Samuel He (2291)